Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
940A Innsbruck Dr 1 Unit Apartment Building $220,000 ($220,000/Unit) Hummelstown, PA 17036

Investment Highlights
- Great location just 2 miles from Hershey Med Center
- Recent Cap Ex improvements
- Low Maintenance Condo Community
- Spacious 2 Bed/1.5 Bath Layout
Executive Summary
Great location just 2 miles from Hershey Medical Center and downtown Hershey. The property is a spacious 1,188 SF unit with 2 Bedrooms and 1.5 Bathrooms. Most of the major components have been updated within the last 5 years, with a new heat pump/AC in 2023 for your comfort.
Originally built in 1984, this community is in a quiet enclave of wooded homes sitting above the town of Hershey in Derry Township. Easy access to all major employers in area and many leisure amenities.
The home is part of a condo association, which covers all exteriors including roof and trash. This association does not have a cap on rentals, making it an ideal rental for an investor looking for an easy low-maintenance investment. The Condo association fee is $229 monthly.
Currently, it is rented through June at $1,605, with market rents at $1,795 for similar units in this area. There is additional space located in the lower level as well, ideal for an office, storage or additional living area.
Property Facts Under Contract
| Price | $220,000 | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $220,000 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.03 AC |
| No. Units | 1 | Building Size | 1,188 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1984 |
| Zoning | R-3 - medium-density residential district | ||
| Price | $220,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $220,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 1 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.03 AC |
| Building Size | 1,188 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1984 |
| Zoning | R-3 - medium-density residential district |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 24-080-052 | Improvements Assessment | $61,800 |
| Land Assessment | $11,800 | Total Assessment | $73,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
24-080-052
Land Assessment
$11,800
Improvements Assessment
$61,800
Total Assessment
$73,600
1 of 24
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
940A Innsbruck Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.