Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
941 Enterprise Ct
St Charles, IL 60174
Bldg 11 · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2008 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.74/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.19 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 22’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 18,913 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.19 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 18,913 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2008 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.74/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 22’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
Utilities
- Heating - Gas
About 941 ENTERPRISE CT , ST CHARLES, IL 60174
This ±18,913 SF precast concrete building was built in 2008, sits on ±1.19 acres of land, and features a ±2,338 SF (2-story) office area, 22' - 24' ceilings, 1 exterior dock with leveler, 1 drive-in door, 400 amps @ 480 volts, ±33 car parking, wet sprinklers, and 2016 real estate taxes of $2.34 PSF.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09-36-327-004 | Improvements Assessment | $546,147 |
| Land Assessment | $86,429 | Total Assessment | $632,576 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11357384
Date on Market: 1/24/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 941 Enterprise Ct, St Charles, IL 60174
The Industrial Property at 941 Enterprise Ct, St Charles, IL 60174 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS