Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
9412 Balm Riverview Rd
Riverview, FL 33569
Bldg 6 S · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Easy Access to US-301, Major Residential Neighborhoods, Brandon and Tampa are just minutes away
- Lease Purchase Available with Attractive Terms
Property Facts
- Office
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- Office Medical
About 9412 BALM RIVERVIEW RD , RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
LEASE-PURCHASE available with $20,000 down. Fantastic Opportunity to own an affordable, stand alone, Professional Office/Medical Office in Riverview! This property lies in the Balm Riverview Professional Park at the corner of Balm Riverview Road and Park Drive (just south of the Alafia River). Being an exterior shell, the building is ready for your configuration. The development offers plenty of parking and great curb appeal. Balm-Riverview Road, Park Drive and US-301 are major roads in Riverview. I-75 is just minutes away. This site conveniently serves Riverview, Brandon, Fish Hawk Ranch, Gibsonton and Tampa. The office park is professionally managed. Riverview is one of the hottest growth areas in Hillsborough County so buy now before prices go up.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | U-20-30-20-90J-000000-00008.0 | Improvements Assessment | $359,100 |
| Land Assessment | $100 | Total Assessment | $359,200 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14154704
Date on Market: 10/22/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 9412 Balm Riverview Rd, Riverview, FL 33569
The Southeast Tampa Office Property at 9412 Balm Riverview Rd, Riverview, FL 33569 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.