This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

9416 Lewisburg Hwy
Cornersville, TN 37047
I-65 4-Bay Shop on 13.6± Acres · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 500± Ft of I-65 Frontage
  • 4 Bay Shop (Drive-Through)
  • 13.6± Acres

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype
Truck Terminal
  • Industrial Distribution
  • Industrial Warehouse
  • Industrial Service
Lot Size 13.70 AC
Rentable Building Area 13,616 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1980
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 4

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
046-018.06
Land Assessment
$95,200
Improvements Assessment
$293,880
Total Assessment
$389,080
  • Listing ID: 34595169

  • Date on Market: 1/24/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 9416 Lewisburg Hwy, Cornersville, TN 37047