Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
9425 Marcella Ave
Gilroy, CA 95020
Organic Walnut Orchard With Modular Home · Land For Sale
·
19.68 AC

Investment Highlights
- Previously Organic Certified
- Irrigation and Ag Well in Place
- Neighboring 20 Acre Orchard may be leased in addition
- 3 Minutes from Hwy 101
- 2 Bed 2 Bath Modular Home on Permanent Foundation
- Rare Opportunity
Property Facts
Description
Welcome to 9425 Marcella Ave in Beautiful Gilroy California! This gorgeous property features almost 20 acres of mature organic walnuts, a 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath modular home on a permanent foundation, multiple outbuildings, and an agricultural grade well. Country living at its finest with privacy and seclusion though minutes from excellent shopping and amenities. The orchard was last farmed in 2019 with gross production of approx. 25 tons of organic walnuts. This property is ideal for a boutique farmer, seasoned farmer, or single-family home buyer looking for a magical and country setting. The property features an abundance of space for recreational vehicles, equipment, livestock, pets, etc. If you decide not to farm it yourself the orchard can be leased to generate income. The adjacent 20 acres is also planted in Organic Walnut Trees and may be a candidate to be farmed along with the subject property as the owner of the adjacent property is not farming currently.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 835-15-040 | Improvements Assessment | $193,888 |
| Land Assessment | $491,840 | Total Assessment | $685,728 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 22382698
Date on Market: 3/3/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 9425 Marcella Ave, Gilroy, CA 95020
The Land Property at 9425 Marcella Ave, Gilroy, CA 95020 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS