This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

943 W Prospect Rd
Ashtabula, OH 44004
Prospect Road Land · Land For Sale · 0.47 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Total Lot Size 0.47 AC

Description

• One half acre, corner lot available • Located on Prospect (U.S.R. 20) with traffic counts of 12,133 VPD • 30,016 people within five miles • Locate your business near Arby’s, Wendy’s, Taco Bell, Little Caesars and many others!

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
053050009600
Land Assessment
$11,730
Improvements Assessment
$2,520
Total Assessment
$14,250
  • Listing ID: 16084061

  • Date on Market: 5/17/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 943 W Prospect Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004