Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
9431 Pflumm Rd
Lenexa, KS 66215
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Excellent Location at major intersection
- Private parking lot bhind the building
Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
1,074 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1952
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,074 SF
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
0.30 AC
Zoning
NPO - NPC
Parking
6 Spaces (5.58 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Hardwood Floors
- Yard
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | IP02600005-0007B | Improvements Assessment | $25,795 |
| Land Assessment | $14,565 | Total Assessment | $40,360 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
IP02600005-0007B
Land Assessment
$14,565
Improvements Assessment
$25,795
Total Assessment
$40,360
Listing ID: 30995659
Date on Market: 2/19/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 9431 Pflumm Rd, Lenexa, KS 66215
The Office Property at 9431 Pflumm Rd, Lenexa, KS 66215 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Deer Creek Office Spaces
- Lea Manor Office Spaces
- South Lake Office Spaces
- Downtown Overland Park Office Spaces
- Western Hills Office Spaces
- Western 49-63 Office Spaces
- Bonner-Loring Office Spaces
- Ironhorse Office Spaces
- Downtown Kansas City MO Office Spaces
- Midtown Kansas City MO Office Spaces
- Plaza Area Office Spaces