Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
944 Fry Rd
Greenwood, IN 46142
Specialty Property For Sale
·
2,800 SF

Property Facts
About 944 FRY RD , GREENWOOD, IN 46142
Historic Mid-Century Modern "Mills Home", an Extremely Rare Architectural Marvel is AVAILABLE NOW!! Renowned Indianapolis Architect, Harry Cooler consulted w/ the Famous Frank Lloyd Wright on the plans for this Landmark Property that sits on nearly 4 Gorgeous Wooded Acres. Design draws Nature Indoors by showcasing Natural Fieldstone Throughout, Floor-to-Ceiling Glass Windows, 2 Wood-Burning Fireplaces, Terazzo Floors, Mahogany Doors & Wrap-Around Cantilever Deck to Enjoy the Views! Amazing Opportunity! Two Parcels Totalling 3.95 Acres! Former Lawyer's Office.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $375,000 |
| Land Assessment | $277,600 | Total Assessment | $652,600 |
Property Taxes
- 41-02-30-024-026.000-026
- 41-02-30-024-012.001-026
Listing ID: 13035963
Date on Market: 6/29/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 944 Fry Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142
The Southside Indianapolis Specialty Property at 944 Fry Rd, Greenwood, IN 46142 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
SPECIALTY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS