This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

944 Lake Ave
Ashtabula, OH 44004
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Building features a newer roof, furnace, and HVAC.
  • Situated in a high traffic location with excellent visibility.

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,865 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1990
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,865 SF
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.30 AC

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
684040000302
Land Assessment
$12,390
Improvements Assessment
$33,110
Total Assessment
$45,500
  • Listing ID: 36092415

  • Date on Market: 6/3/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 944 Lake Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004