This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

944 NC-107
Sylva, NC 28779
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
880 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1965
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.02
Lot Size
1.00 AC
Zoning
commercial
Parking
20 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
400’ on Highway 107

Amenities

  • Corner Lot
  • Tenant Controlled HVAC
  • Waterfront
  • Drive Thru
  • Storage Space
  • Air Conditioning

About 944 NC-107 , SYLVA, NC 28779

Retail store building is most famous for being "Jack-the-Dipper" Ice Cream Store.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
7640-74-3958
Land Assessment
$162,260
Improvements Assessment
$234,117
Total Assessment
$396,377
  • Listing ID: 8879226

  • Date on Market: 8/28/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 944 NC-107, Sylva, NC 28779