Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
946 JC Rd
Casper, WY 82604
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 2019 |
| Building Class | B | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 5.00 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,000 SF | ||
| Zoning | Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2019 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Zoning | Industrial |
About 946 JC RD , CASPER, WY 82604
Located near I-20.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 33-80-02-2-0-200400 | Improvements Assessment | $44,264 |
| Land Assessment | $16,397 | Total Assessment | $60,661 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
33-80-02-2-0-200400
Land Assessment
$16,397
Improvements Assessment
$44,264
Total Assessment
$60,661
Listing ID: 14267067
Date on Market: 11/2/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 946 JC Rd, Casper, WY 82604
The Industrial Property at 946 JC Rd, Casper, WY 82604 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.