This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

947 7th Ave
Longview, WA 98632
947 & 953 7th Ave, Longview · Multifamily Property For Sale · 12 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 12
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.14 AC
Building Size 7,044 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1967

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 12 $2,163 587 - 2,348

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0-8548
Land Assessment
$67,090
Improvements Assessment
$415,120
Total Assessment
$482,210
  • Listing ID: 38359363

  • Date on Market: 11/6/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 947 7th Ave, Longview, WA 98632