Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Property Facts

Price $3,600,000
Price Per Room $54,545
Sale Type Investment
Sale Conditions
1031 Exchange
  • Build to Suit
  • Lease Option
  • Redevelopment Project
  • Building in Shell Condition
Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.30 AC
Building Size 26,573 SF
No. Rooms 66
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1966/2024
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.73/1,000 SF
Corridor Exterior
Zoning 12

Description No. Rooms Daily Rate SF
Guest Room 66 $110.00 -
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
012689-019-002-0001-006-000-0000
Land Assessment
$260,000
Improvements Assessment
$690,000
Total Assessment
$950,000
  • Listing ID: 40438110

  • Date on Market: 5/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 947 Loudon Rd, Latham, NY 12110