Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
9482 County Road H 30.3 Acres of Industrial Land Offered at $2,273,000 in Delta, OH 43515

Executive Summary
Property is un-zoned. Ideal for commercial or industrial development. Former use was The Izaak Walton league Environmental Conservation and Outdoor Recreation Area. Site was recently annexed into the Village of Delta. (Zoning will be assigned per intended use). Located just south of Turnpike Interchange Exit #39(Gate 3 B). Acess to the property off County Road H. 3,000 SF clubhouse on site.
Property Facts
| Price | $2,273,000 | Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 30.30 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | Agricultural - TBD (per intended development use) | ||
| Price | $2,273,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 30.30 AC |
| Zoning | Agricultural - TBD (per intended development use) |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $2,273,000 | Lot Size | 30.30 AC |
| Price Per AC | $75,016.50 |
| Price | $2,273,000 |
| Price Per AC | $75,016.50 |
| Lot Size | 30.30 AC |
Prime commercial and/or industrial location at just west of State Route 109 and County Road H with Michigan load limits in place. There is access to the property off County Road H.
1 1
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
9482 County Road H
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.