Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
9499 US-90
Dayton, TX 77535
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- High growth corridor
- Local incentives available for development
- Excellent accessibility & ingress/egress potential
Executive Summary
Building Size: 6,952sf
Lot size: ±7 Acres
830ft frontage on Hwy 90
±25,000 vehicles per day along Hwy-90
High growth corridor
Excellent accessibility & ingress/egress potential
Ideal for multi-tenant retail or mixed-use development
Local incentives available for development
Outside all ?ood zones
Lot size: ±7 Acres
830ft frontage on Hwy 90
±25,000 vehicles per day along Hwy-90
High growth corridor
Excellent accessibility & ingress/egress potential
Ideal for multi-tenant retail or mixed-use development
Local incentives available for development
Building Size
6,952 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2013
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.02
Lot Size
7.00 AC
Parking
31 Spaces (4.46 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Signage
- Drive Thru
- Monument Signage
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 005264-000001-000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,552,090 |
| Land Assessment | $2,656,500 | Total Assessment | $4,208,590 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
005264-000001-000
Land Assessment
$2,656,500
Improvements Assessment
$1,552,090
Total Assessment
$4,208,590
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map