Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
95 B Hana Hwy
Paia, HI 96779
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Investment Highlights
- Desirable Location in Paia steps from the white sand beaches
- Charming Property in Paia which serves as access to scenic Hana Highway
Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 2,224 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 0% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1981 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.9/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC | ||
| Zoning | R-1 | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 2,224 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 0% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1981 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.9/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-1 |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Courtyard
- Laundry Facilities
- Furnished Units Available
- Smoke Free
- Storage Space
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 4 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2-2-6-002-022-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $354,200 |
| Land Assessment | $669,700 | Total Assessment | $1,023,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2-2-6-002-022-0000
Land Assessment
$669,700
Improvements Assessment
$354,200
Total Assessment
$1,023,900
Listing ID: 38307065
Date on Market: 11/3/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 95 B Hana Hwy, Paia, HI 96779
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.