Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
95 Shepherds Lane
Totowa, NJ 07512
Shepherds Lane Commons · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
74 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 74 | Lot Size | 5.84 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Construction Status | Under Construction |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Building Size | 158,020 SF |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | No. Stories | 10 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 2020 |
| Zoning | B3 - General Business / commercia | ||
| No. Units | 74 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 5.84 AC |
| Construction Status | Under Construction |
| Building Size | 158,020 SF |
| No. Stories | 10 |
| Year Built | 2020 |
| Zoning | B3 - General Business / commercia |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Storage Space
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1.5 | 74 | - | 750 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 12-00011-0000-00009-01 | Improvements Assessment | $1,600,000 |
| Land Assessment | $3,696,300 | Total Assessment | $5,296,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
12-00011-0000-00009-01
Land Assessment
$3,696,300
Improvements Assessment
$1,600,000
Total Assessment
$5,296,300
Listing ID: 37865557
Date on Market: 9/29/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 95 Shepherds Lane, Totowa, NJ 07512
The Multifamily Property at 95 Shepherds Lane, Totowa, NJ 07512 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Eastside Apartment Buildings
- Hackensack/Teaneck Apartment Buildings
- Botany Village Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Paterson Apartment Buildings
- Riverside Apartment Buildings
- Forest Hill Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings
- Williamsburg Apartment Buildings
- Lower West Side Apartment Buildings
- Lower East Side Apartment Buildings
- Harlem Apartment Buildings
- Upper West Side Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Brooklyn Apartment Buildings
- South Bronx Apartment Buildings