This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

95 Spring
Cambridge, NY 12816
Spring Street Mobile Home Park · Multifamily Property For Sale · 10,000 SF

Investment Highlights

  • 9 Mobile Home Parks
  • Public Water
  • 1 Cottage
  • Private Septic (with leech fields) - Septic is in fantastic condition - new septics 5 years ago

Property Facts

No. Units 10
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Manufactured Housing/Mobile Home
Apartment Style Garden
Lot Size 0.96 AC
Building Size 10,000 SF
Average Occupancy 93%
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1970
Zoning RR

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
535001 256.13-1-12
Land Assessment
$79,000
Improvements Assessment
$115,486
Total Assessment
$194,486
  • Listing ID: 26247970

  • Date on Market: 7/25/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 95 Spring, Cambridge, NY 12816