Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Turnkey Office/Medical
- 1,724 SF Main Plus 1,276 SF Basement for 3,000 Total SF
- Close Proximity to Johnson Memorial Health and Downtown Franklin
Executive Summary
For Sale or Lease. Unlock a unique opportunity to establish your business at 950 W Jefferson Street, a highly visible and versatile office/medical property in the heart of Franklin. Ideally positioned along a well-traveled corridor with strong road frontage, this property offers excellent signage visibility, convenient access, and a professional setting well-suited for a variety of users.
This ±3,000 SF commercially zoned building (including lower level) is thoughtfully configured for medical or office use, previously operating as an optometry practice. The main level (±1,724 SF) features a welcoming reception area with a fireplace, multiple private offices, and a fully built-out kitchen/laboratory space with extensive cabinetry. A full bathroom with shower enhances functionality for both staff and specialized users.
The lower level (±1,276 SF) provides significant additional space ideal for storage, back-office operations, or expansion of clinical or office functions. A rare amenity for properties of this size, the attached one-car garage offers additional storage or flexible workspace potential.
The exterior is equally compelling, featuring two separate entrances for operational flexibility, a covered front porch for client-facing appeal, and two points of ingress/egress for ease of access. Ample on-site parking ensures convenience for both employees and visitors.
Located within walking distance to Johnson Memorial Health, as well as nearby restaurants and neighborhood amenities, the property benefits from a steady flow of local traffic and proximity to established healthcare and service providers.
Offered for sale or as a $22 NNN lease. This space is available for immediate occupancy—making it an ideal solution for medical, wellness, or professional office users seeking a turnkey or customizable environment in a growing market.
Building Size
3,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1949
Price
$475,000
Price Per SF
$158.33
Percent Leased
43%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,500 SF
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.35 AC
Zoning
MXC - Commercial Office or Medical
Parking
5 Spaces (0.33 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Available
1,724 SF on the main level and 1,276 sf basement. Multiple offices, room for conference table, kitchen, remodeled bathroom with tiled walls, floor and shower. Private Parking. Signage availability near the road for branding visibility. Previously Optometry Office for 20+ Years.
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 1,724 SF | Office | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 1,724 SF |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 1,724 SF |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 41-08-15-044-037.000-009 | Improvements Assessment | $137,200 |
| Land Assessment | $99,100 | Total Assessment | $236,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
41-08-15-044-037.000-009
Land Assessment
$99,100
Improvements Assessment
$137,200
Total Assessment
$236,300
1 of 27
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
950 W Jefferson St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.