Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
950 Woodward Mill Rd
Ruby, SC 29741
Land For Sale
·
9.37 AC
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 9.37 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Total Lot Size | 9.37 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
Description
This property consists of two separate tracts of land, that are being sold together. One parcel is 9.37+- acres of mostly hay field, that has paved frontage on Woodward Mill Road and Bo Melton Loop. The second parcel is 26.98+- acres with some hay field, that has paved frontage on Woodward Mill Rd. that is bordered by a branch.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 110-000-000-013 | Improvements Assessment | $740 |
| Land Assessment | $350 | Total Assessment | $1,090 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
110-000-000-013
Land Assessment
$350
Improvements Assessment
$740
Total Assessment
$1,090
Listing ID: 18768385
Date on Market: 3/6/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 950 Woodward Mill Rd, Ruby, SC 29741
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.