Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Park Highlights
- Close Proximity to the Florida Turnpike and SR-528
Park Facts
| Total Space Available | 13,597 SF | Park Type | Industrial Park |
| Total Space Available | 13,597 SF |
| Park Type | Industrial Park |
Display Rental Rate as
Cypress Park
9500 Satellite Blvd
1,267 - 2,690 SF
|
$20.50 - $21.00 /SF/YR
$1.71 - $1.75 /SF/MO
$220.66 - $226.04 /m²/YR
$18.39 - $18.84 /m²/MO
$2,164 - $4,708 /MO
$25,974 - $56,490 /YR
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
41,541 SF
Lot Size
4.03 AC
Year Built
1989
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
20’
Drive In Bays
12
Dock Doors
8
Levelers
2
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
I-4, IND-4
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
100% Office
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
1,267 SF 100% Office Space
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor, Ste 110/120 | 2,690 SF | 5-10 Years | $21.00 /SF/YR $1.75 /SF/MO $56,490 /YR $4,708 /MO | Office | - | Now |
| 1st Floor, Ste 170 | 1,267 SF | 5-10 Years | $20.50 /SF/YR $1.71 /SF/MO $25,974 /YR $2,164 /MO | Office | Full Build-Out | Now |
Cypress Park
9500 Satellite Blvd
1,267 - 2,690 SF
|
$20.50 - $21.00 /SF/YR
$1.71 - $1.75 /SF/MO
$220.66 - $226.04 /m²/YR
$18.39 - $18.84 /m²/MO
$2,164 - $4,708 /MO
$25,974 - $56,490 /YR
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
41,541 SF
Lot Size
4.03 AC
Year Built
1989
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
20’
Drive In Bays
12
Dock Doors
8
Levelers
2
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
I-4, IND-4
9500 Satellite Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 110/120
Size
2,690 SF
Term
5-10 Years
Rental Rate
$21.00 /SF/YR
$1.75 /SF/MO
$56,490 /YR
$4,708 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
9500 Satellite Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 170
Size
1,267 SF
Term
5-10 Years
Rental Rate
$20.50 /SF/YR
$1.71 /SF/MO
$25,974 /YR
$2,164 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Spaces are matched based on search filters: space use, price, and size
Cypress Park
9500 Satellite Blvd
1,267 - 3,957 SF
|
$20.50 - $21.00 /SF/YR
$1.71 - $1.75 /SF/MO
$220.66 - $226.04 /m²/YR
$18.39 - $18.84 /m²/MO
$2,164 - $6,872 /MO
$25,974 - $82,464 /YR
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
41,541 SF
Lot Size
4.03 AC
Year Built
1989
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
20’
Drive In Bays
12
Dock Doors
8
Levelers
2
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
I-4, IND-4
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
100% Office
1,267 SF 100% Office Space
Cypress Park
9500 Satellite Blvd
1,267 - 3,957 SF
|
$20.50 - $21.00 /SF/YR
$1.71 - $1.75 /SF/MO
$220.66 - $226.04 /m²/YR
$18.39 - $18.84 /m²/MO
$2,164 - $6,872 /MO
$25,974 - $82,464 /YR
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
41,541 SF
Lot Size
4.03 AC
Year Built
1989
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
20’
Drive In Bays
12
Dock Doors
8
Levelers
2
Power Supply
Phase: 3
Zoning
I-4, IND-4
9500 Satellite Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 110/120
Size
2,690 SF
Term
5-10 Years
Rental Rate
$21.00 /SF/YR
$1.75 /SF/MO
$56,490 /YR
$4,708 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
9500 Satellite Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 170
Size
1,267 SF
Term
5-10 Years
Rental Rate
$20.50 /SF/YR
$1.71 /SF/MO
$25,974 /YR
$2,164 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Cypress Park
9777 Satellite Blvd - Bldg 10
9,640 SF
|
$17.00 /SF/YR
$1.42 /SF/MO
$182.99 /m²/YR
$15.25 /m²/MO
$13,657 /MO
$163,880 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
72,785 SF
Lot Size
6.03 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
19’6”
Column Spacing
40’ x 40’
Drive In Bays
4
Dock Doors
14
Zoning
I-4, IND-4
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
9.640 SF Industrial Warehouse For Lease with 2,405 SF office, and 2 Dock High Doors
- 2 Loading Docks
- Includes 2,405 SF of dedicated office space
| 1st Floor - 130 | 9,640 SF | 5-10 Years | $17.00 /SF/YR $1.42 /SF/MO $163,880 /YR $13,657 /MO | Industrial | - | August 01, 2026 |
Cypress Park
9777 Satellite Blvd - Bldg 10
9,640 SF
|
$17.00 /SF/YR
$1.42 /SF/MO
$182.99 /m²/YR
$15.25 /m²/MO
$13,657 /MO
$163,880 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
72,785 SF
Lot Size
6.03 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
19’6”
Column Spacing
40’ x 40’
Drive In Bays
4
Dock Doors
14
Zoning
I-4, IND-4
9777 Satellite Blvd - 1st Floor - 130
Size
9,640 SF
Term
5-10 Years
Rental Rate
$17.00 /SF/YR
$1.42 /SF/MO
$163,880 /YR
$13,657 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
August 01, 2026
9500 Satellite Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 110/120
| Size | 2,690 SF |
| Term | 5-10 Years |
| Rental Rate | $21.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
100% Office
9500 Satellite Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 170
| Size | 1,267 SF |
| Term | 5-10 Years |
| Rental Rate | $20.50 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
1,267 SF 100% Office Space
9777 Satellite Blvd - 1st Floor - 130
| Size | 9,640 SF |
| Term | 5-10 Years |
| Rental Rate | $17.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | August 01, 2026 |
- Includes 2,405 SF of dedicated office space
- 2 Loading Docks
Park Overview
Cypress Park is a compromised of five industrial buildings totaling 256,838 SF. The property has great access to all major thoroughfares such as the Florida Turnpike, Beachline Expressway, US Highway 441, Central Florida Greenway, and Interstate-4.
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View