Your email has been sent.
951 E Kent Av N 2,746 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $1,065,166 in Vancouver, BC V5X 0K6

Investment Highlights
- Newly built industrial warehouse completed in 2023 with modern construction standards.
- Tilt-up concrete construction with rooftop mechanical unit for heating and cooling.
- 26-foot clear ceiling height and grade-level loading doors for optimized storage and logistics.
- Convenient access to Knight Street Bridge, Highway 99, and YVR International Airport.
- Main floor includes heavy load capacity and accessible washroom for operational efficiency.
- Zoned I-2 Industrial, supporting diverse business and operational needs.
Executive Summary
The property is located in South Vancouver near SE Marine Drive, providing connectivity to major transportation routes including Knight Street Bridge and Highway 99. Vancouver International Airport is in close proximity, supporting regional and international distribution. The building is constructed with tilt-up concrete and includes a mezzanine level. The site is accessed via a paved road and has utilities such as electricity and water available.
1 Unit Available
Unit 155
| Unit Size | 2,746 SF | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price | $1,065,166 USD | No. Parking Spaces | 3 |
| Price Per SF | $387.90 USD | APN/Parcel ID | 032-063-202 |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Unit Size | 2,746 SF |
| Price | $1,065,166 USD |
| Price Per SF | $387.90 USD |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 3 |
| APN/Parcel ID | 032-063-202 |
Description
This condo unit spans 2,746 square feet and is strategically positioned near SE Marine Drive, providing seamless access to Knight Street Bridge, Highway 99, and Vancouver International Airport. This location ensures efficient logistics and distribution capabilities for regional and international operations.
The building features tilt-up concrete construction and a rooftop-mounted mechanical unit for heating and cooling, ensuring durability and comfort. The main floor boasts a heavy load capacity of 300 lbs/sf, a 12-foot clear ceiling height under the mezzanine, and an accessible washroom. The mezzanine level offers a 10'5" clear ceiling height, creating additional flexible workspace.
Sale Notes
This newly constructed industrial warehouse in South Vancouver offers a rare opportunity for businesses seeking a modern, well-connected facility. Completed in 2023, the property spans 2,746 square feet and is strategically positioned near SE Marine Drive, providing seamless access to Knight Street Bridge, Highway 99, and Vancouver International Airport. This location ensures efficient logistics and distribution capabilities for regional and international operations.
The building features tilt-up concrete construction and a rooftop-mounted mechanical unit for heating and cooling, ensuring durability and comfort. The main floor boasts a heavy load capacity of 300 lbs/sf, a 12-foot clear ceiling height under the mezzanine, and an accessible washroom. The mezzanine level offers a 10'5" clear ceiling height, creating additional flexible workspace. The warehouse itself provides an impressive 26-foot clear ceiling height, ideal for vertical storage, and is equipped with grade-level loading doors (10' W x 12' H) for streamlined loading and unloading.