Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
956 Campus Dr
Mundelein, IL 60060
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1998 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.85/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.56 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 19’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 19,485 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M1, Mundelein - Manufacturing | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.56 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 19,485 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1998 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.85/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 19’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M1, Mundelein - Manufacturing |
Amenities
- Signage
- Fluorescent Lighting
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 11-32-101-003 | Improvements Assessment | $403,593 |
| Land Assessment | $115,234 | Total Assessment | $518,827 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
11-32-101-003
Land Assessment
$115,234
Improvements Assessment
$403,593
Total Assessment
$518,827
Listing ID: 24138593
Date on Market: 9/21/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 956 Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
The Industrial Property at 956 Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.