Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Zoned GC, allowing a broad spectrum of general commercial uses.
  • Quality brick construction with central air, electric heating, and well/septic utilities.

Executive Summary

This offering includes two commercial buildings totaling 14,760 square feet on a 2-acre parcel in Monroe County, Pennsylvania. The property is configured with four units, three of which are currently leased, providing in-place income for an investor. The remaining unit, measuring 4,500 square feet with 12-foot ceilings, offers flexibility for a variety of commercial uses. Brick construction, single-story design, and ample parking for approximately 40 vehicles just steps from the entrances ensures strong utility for tenants.
Situated in Brodheadsville with frontage along a paved intersection, the site benefits from visibility and accessibility from nearby U.S. Route 209 and PA Route 115, linking it to key commercial and residential hubs throughout Monroe County. Central air conditioning, electric heating, and on-site septic and well infrastructure provide operational efficiency. Zoning is GC, supporting a wide range of general commercial uses including office, warehousing, and specialty retail. With the combination of consistent occupancy, embedded income streams, and growth potential in this corridor, this property represents a compelling acquisition for investors seeking income and adaptability in a proven locational node.

Property Facts

Price $1,150,000
Price Per SF $85.19
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Industrial
Building Class C
Lot Size 2.00 AC
Rentable Building Area 13,500 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1983
Parking Ratio 1.48/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 12’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 8
Zoning C - Commercial zoning classification that allows for retail, office, and entertainment businesses use
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
02.9F.2.7
Land Assessment
$30,000
Improvements Assessment
$783,170
Total Assessment
$813,170
  • Listing ID: 40634513

  • Date on Market: 5/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 956 Weir Lake Rd, Brodheadsville, PA 18322