This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

96 Yorktown Mall Dr
Lombard, IL 60148
Fifth Third Bank · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Investment Grade Tenant
  • Attractive Rent Escalations
  • 4 Drive-Thru Bays

Building Size
4,200 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2007
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
1.77 AC
Zoning
C
Parking
177 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
71’ on S Highland Ave

Amenities

  • Signage
  • Drive Thru

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
06-29-101-042
Land Assessment
$271,713
Improvements Assessment
$340,154
Total Assessment
$611,867
  • Listing ID: 22809601

  • Date on Market: 4/22/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 96 Yorktown Mall Dr, Lombard, IL 60148