Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
96-14 Corona Ave
Flushing, NY 11368
Mixed Used Property For Sale · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
3,230 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1925
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
3.71
Lot Size
0.02 AC
Zoning
R6B,Queens(S2)
Frontage
21’ on Corona Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01878-0008 | Improvements Assessment | $41,112 |
| Land Assessment | $7,428 | Total Assessment | $48,540 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01878-0008
Land Assessment
$7,428
Improvements Assessment
$41,112
Total Assessment
$48,540
Listing ID: 5614029
Date on Market: 1/25/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 96-14 Corona Ave, Flushing, NY 11368
The Retail Property at 96-14 Corona Ave, Flushing, NY 11368 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS