This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

962-980 Main St
Dubuque, IA 52001
Main Street- Dubuque · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
11,766 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1966
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
1.02
Lot Size
0.27 AC
Zoning
C3
Parking
37 Spaces (4.11 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
101’ on Main St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 10-24-464-002
  • 10-24-464-001
Land Assessment
$124,500
Improvements Assessment
$622,600
Total Assessment
$747,100
  • Listing ID: 27741082

  • Date on Market: 2/13/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 962-980 Main St, Dubuque, IA 52001