Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Approx 6 acres buildable
- 4,800SF - 6 Unit Bldg w/ laundry room onsite
- All public utilities to site
- Located directly o? of Interstate 70 (I-70)
- Ideal for industrial or retail / gas station
Executive Summary
SVN Three Rivers Commercial Advisors is pleased to present 962 Old Brick Rd. For sale, o?ering approx. 6 acres of buildable land. The property currently has an approximately 4,800-square-foot, 6-unit apartment building consisting of five 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom units and one 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit. Building also has a laundry room from when this was an RV park. Building could be converted to o?ce use as well. Retention pond onsite and the improved property are well located right o? of I-70 in West Alexander making this a prime industrial or retail development. It would make a great site for industrial development OR gas station. Flexible zoning allows a variety of uses. Property has Phase 3 electric and all public utilities to street.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,700,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $283,333 | Lot Size | 1.92 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 11,000 SF |
| No. Units | 6 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 2006 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 9.09/1,000 SF |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | ||
| Zoning | None - NO ZONING - NO BRIDGES - NO WEIGHT RESTRICTIONS | ||
| Price | $1,700,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $283,333 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.92 AC |
| Building Size | 11,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2006 |
| Parking Ratio | 9.09/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | None - NO ZONING - NO BRIDGES - NO WEIGHT RESTRICTIONS |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Security System
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Smoke Free
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 6 | - | - |
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2300070000004500 | Improvements Assessment | $230,000 |
| Land Assessment | $58,000 | Total Assessment | $288,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2300070000004500
Land Assessment
$58,000
Improvements Assessment
$230,000
Total Assessment
$288,000
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
962 Old Brick Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.