Your email has been sent.
962 Summer St - Chapel Road 24.67 Acres of Residential Land Offered at $2,061,632 USD in Atlanta, NS B0P 1H0
Investment Highlights
- 24.67 acres of cleared, level land located in the core of Canning, Nova Scotia.
- Scenic valley views add desirability to anticipated residential development.
- Zoned for comprehensive neighborhood development (R5), supporting high-density residential projects.
Executive Summary
Cleared and level, the site is positioned within the village water and sewer catchment areas, providing essential infrastructure access that minimizes upfront preparation costs. The parcel also features expansive views of the surrounding valley—a scenic advantage for creating desirable residential communities. With the Annapolis Valley continuing to experience strong growth in both population and economic activity, this site is an exceptional foundation for shaping the next phase of this historic community’s future.
Property Facts
| Price | $2,061,632 USD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Residential |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 24.67 AC |
| Zoning | R5 | ||
| Price | $2,061,632 USD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Total Lot Size | 24.67 AC |
| Zoning | R5 |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $2,061,632 USD | Lot Size | 24.67 AC |
| Price Per AC | $83,568.38 USD |
| Price | $2,061,632 USD |
| Price Per AC | $83,568.38 USD |
| Lot Size | 24.67 AC |
Vacant land property located in Canning, Nova Scotia, within Kings County. The parcel encompasses approximately 24.67 acres and includes legal access from Chapel Street and Summer Street. It is zoned for comprehensive neighborhood development use.
Description
Vacant land property located in Canning, Nova Scotia, within Kings County. The parcel encompasses approximately 24.67 acres and includes legal access from Chapel Street and Summer Street. It is zoned for comprehensive neighborhood development use under R5 designation. The site falls within municipal water and sewer catchments. Land conditions feature cleared terrain and relatively level topography.
Presented by
962 Summer St - Chapel Road
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.