Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Conveniently accessible from Cincinnati and surrounding areas
  • Includes: All fixtures, equipment, stages, and professional sound systems
  • 3 fully equipped indoor concert halls

Executive Summary

Step into the spotlight with this rare opportunity to own one of Southwest Ohio’s premier live entertainment destinations — The Blue Note. This well-established venue is a cornerstone of the regional music scene, known for hosting legendary acts and delivering unforgettable experiences.
Outdoor Space:
Over 6 acres of land
Expansive outdoor concert stage
Elevated viewing deck
Full-service outdoor bar
Entertainment Legacy:
The Blue Note has hosted a stellar lineup of national touring acts including:
Buckcherry, Pretty Boy Floyd, Sebastian Bach, LA Guns, Jackyl, Tom Keifer, Winger, John Corabi, Uncle Kracker, Sponge, and many more.
Liquor Licenses: D5 & D6 – allowing full alcohol service and Sunday sales

Whether you're an investor, entrepreneur, or music lover, this venue offers a unique blend of real estate and entertainment business. With its size, reputation, and infrastructure, it’s ready to continue hosting major events or expand into festivals, private rentals, or themed experiences. Band Memorabilia and DBA Name do not convey.

Property Facts

Price $2,499,900
Price Per SF $155.47
Sale Type Investment
Property Type Sports & Entertainment
Property Subtype Theater/Concert Hall
Building Class C
Lot Size 6.10 AC
Building Size 16,080 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1968/1989
Parking Ratio 10.26/1,000 SF
Zoning EE, Harrison - Economic Development
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
560-0040-0015
Land Assessment
$38,665
Improvements Assessment
$288,061
Total Assessment
$326,726
  • Listing ID: 40615940

  • Date on Market: 5/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 9660 Dry Fork Rd, Harrison, OH 45030