Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Busy US42 route
  • Close to Highway
  • Natural light, windows in every office

Executive Summary

Discover a prime opportunity to own an outstanding two level office condo! 2600 sq ft with 5 individual office rooms, foyer, large conference room, 2 kitchenettes, and 4 bathrooms. Currently divided into two units. First unit is rented and the second one is owner occupied. This office located in the middle of West Chester's commercial district on the retail strip facing Cincinnati-Columbus Rd, close to i275 with dedicated parking and three entrances. Business signage available for your business. HOA fee is $400.00/monthly and managed by the Owners. Updates: New roof- 2023 New boiler in the unit - 2022 Engineered wood deck with metal fencing- 2024 Electronic locks Surveillance cameras High speed internet wired Brazilian cherry hardwood floors Furniture can be negotiated in the deal. Agent/Owner.

1 Unit Available

Unit 9694

Unit Size 2,604 SF
Price $440,000
Price Per SF $168.97
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User
No. Parking Spaces 8
APN/Parcel ID M5620-075-000-066
Description

Available for Rent!
Contact Lana Zhdanova 513-485-0906
lana.zhdanova1@gmail.com

Sale Notes

Owner/Business occupied

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 21,753 SF
Property Type Office (Condo)
Property Subtype
Office/Residential
  • OfficeLoft Creative Space
  • Office Medical
Building Class C
Floors 1
Typical Floor Size 1,302 SF
Year Built 1989
Lot Size 0.14 AC
Zoning 450-C - Condominium Office Units

Amenities

  • Signage