This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

969 Route 507
Greentown, PA 18426
Lighthouse Harbor Marina · Specialty Property For Sale · 27,676 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Full-service marina with 241 wet slips and room to store 400+ boats on land in the winter
  • $7M of revenue and $990K NOI – almost all from “non boat sales” operations
  • Upside to expand indoor winter storage and increase rates
  • 26M visitors to the four-county Poconos region in 2018

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype
Marina
  • Specialty Self Storage
  • Specialty Trailer Camper Park
Building Class C
Lot Size 3.72 AC
Building Size 27,676 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1976
Zoning COMM

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
012331
Land Assessment
$68,210
Improvements Assessment
$105,910
Total Assessment
$174,120
  • Listing ID: 20104951

  • Date on Market: 6/30/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 969 Route 507, Greentown, PA 18426