Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
975 Stewart Ave
Garden City, NY 11530
The Garden City Medical Center · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Signage
About 975 STEWART AVE , GARDEN CITY, NY 11530
Cushman & Wakefield has been retained on an exclusive basis to arrange for the sale of 975 Stewart Avenue in Garden City, NY. The subject property is a 30,200 square foot medical office building fully occupied by NYU Langone Cardiology Group on a net lease basis. In 2019, NYU Langone spent approximately $1.1 million in a complete interior upfit of the building. Additionally, ownership supplied and installed a new roof coating with a 50 year roof life guaranty. Ownership has secured a variance to construct an additional 10,000 sq. ft. which will stand adjacent to the building on reinforced concrete piers. The property is conveniently located just off of the Meadowbrook State Parkway, and is a short drive to NYU Winthrop Hospital & Nassau University Medical Center. The proprety is also in close proximity to Hofstra University, Nassau Community College, & Roosevelt Field Mall. If you have any questions about the opportunity, please reach out to the exclusive brokers. THE PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE AS A PACKAGE WITH THE FRESH MEADOWS MEDICAL CENTER - INQUIRE FOR ADDITIONAL INFO.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2089-44-074-00-0019-0 | Improvements Assessment | $25,472 |
| Land Assessment | $23,734 | Total Assessment | $49,206 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18827556
Date on Market: 3/11/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 975 Stewart Ave, Garden City, NY 11530
The East Garden City Office Property at 975 Stewart Ave, Garden City, NY 11530 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.