Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Ample surface parking throughout the campus.
  • Prime Rockside Road location with quick access to I-480 and I-77.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 21,282 SF
Max. Contiguous 10,705 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(5)

Display Rental Rate as

Highpointe Corporate Park
9885 Rockside Rd
1,358 - 10,705 SF | $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $129.17 /m²/YR $10.76 /m²/MO $1,358 - $10,705 /MO $16,296 - $128,460 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
68,850 SF
Lot Size
19.64 AC
Year Built
1999
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
3
Dock Doors
5
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 157
  • 5,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $66,000 /YR $5,500 /MO
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

Customizable flex spaces that can accommodate a wide range of users. Managed by strong local ownership committed to investing into the building and its tenants. Ample surface level parking. Prime location minutes from I-480 and I-77, providing connection to downtown Cleveland, Hopkins International Airport, and the I-80 Turnpike. Immediate proximity to the Rockside Road corridor’s premier dining, hospitality, and retail centers.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Fits 14 - 44 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 10,705 SF of adjacent space
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 1st Floor, Ste 158
  • 1,358 SF
  • 1-10 Years
  • $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $16,296 /YR $1,358 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 4 - 11 People
  • 1st Floor, Ste 165
  • 3,847 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $46,164 /YR $3,847 /MO

• Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 10 - 31 People
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 157 5,500 SF Negotiable $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $66,000 /YR $5,500 /MO Office Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 158 1,358 SF 1-10 Years $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $16,296 /YR $1,358 /MO Office Full Build-Out 30 Days
1st Floor, Ste 165 3,847 SF Negotiable $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $46,164 /YR $3,847 /MO Office Partial Build-Out Now
Highpointe Corporate Park
9885 Rockside Rd
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
68,850 SF
Lot Size
19.64 AC
Year Built
1999
Construction
Masonry
Drive In Bays
3
Dock Doors
5
Zoning
Industrial

9885 Rockside Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 157

Size
5,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $66,000 /YR $5,500 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

9885 Rockside Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 158

Size
1,358 SF
Term
1-10 Years
Rental Rate
$12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $16,296 /YR $1,358 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

9885 Rockside Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 165

Size
3,847 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $46,164 /YR $3,847 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now
Highpointe Corporate Park
9775 Rockside Rd
3,800 SF | $6.50 /SF/YR $0.54 /SF/MO $69.97 /m²/YR $5.83 /m²/MO $2,058 /MO $24,700 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
33,071 SF
Lot Size
18.36 AC
Year Built
1999
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
4
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 230
  • 3,800 SF
  • 1-10 Years
  • $6.50 /SF/YR $0.54 /SF/MO $24,700 /YR $2,058 /MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

• 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 2,600 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 230 3,800 SF 1-10 Years $6.50 /SF/YR $0.54 /SF/MO $24,700 /YR $2,058 /MO Flex Full Build-Out 30 Days
Highpointe Corporate Park
9775 Rockside Rd
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
33,071 SF
Lot Size
18.36 AC
Year Built
1999
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
4
Zoning
Industrial

9775 Rockside Rd - 1st Floor - 230

Size
3,800 SF
Term
1-10 Years
Rental Rate
$6.50 /SF/YR $0.54 /SF/MO $24,700 /YR $2,058 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days
Highpointe Corporate Park
9555 Rockside Rd
6,777 SF | $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $129.17 /m²/YR $10.76 /m²/MO $6,777 /MO $81,324 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
34,000 SF
Lot Size
19.64 AC
Year Built
1999
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Column Spacing
40’ x 35’
Drive In Bays
4
Power Supply
Volts: 208 Phase: 3
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 325
  • 6,777 SF
  • 1-10 Years
  • $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $81,324 /YR $6,777 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • 30 Days

• Fits 17 - 55 People
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 325 6,777 SF 1-10 Years $12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $81,324 /YR $6,777 /MO Office Full Build-Out 30 Days
Highpointe Corporate Park
9555 Rockside Rd
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
34,000 SF
Lot Size
19.64 AC
Year Built
1999
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
14’
Column Spacing
40’ x 35’
Drive In Bays
4
Power Supply
Volts: 208 Phase: 3
Zoning
Industrial

9555 Rockside Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 325

Size
6,777 SF
Term
1-10 Years
Rental Rate
$12.00 /SF/YR $1.00 /SF/MO $81,324 /YR $6,777 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
30 Days

9885 Rockside Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 157

Size 5,500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 14 - 44 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Drive Bay

9885 Rockside Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 158

Size 1,358 SF
Term 1-10 Years
Rental Rate $12.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available 30 Days

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout