Share This Listing

Message

931 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Quick Freeway Access
  • Restrooms
  • Ample Parking

Executive Summary

Mary Savio Medical Plaza is a conglomeration of independent, multidisciplinary healthcare practitioners and professionals in Hawaii. Building features include elevators, restrooms, and ample parking space for both tenants and customers. Convenient location in Aiea with quick access to the freeway.

5 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 106
  • 1,134 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • $650,000 ($573.19/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Turn-key ground-floor office suite in the well-known Mary Savio Medical Plaza, offering excellent visibility and convenient access for customers and staff. This recently renovated space features its own split A/C units, upgraded electrical to 220V, and secure 24/7 access, providing convenience and flexibility for a variety of professional uses. The functional layout includes a welcoming waiting area, dedicated reception room, plus a total of five office suites and a kitchenette with sink. The unit also includes a private restroom with sink and shower.
  • Unit 203
  • 1,388 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • $708,000 ($510.09/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
APN/Parcel ID 1-9-8-8-26-22
Description
Unit 203 includes an X-Ray Room, 3 Exam Rooms, Office Room, and a Room with a sink. Spacious Waiting Area and Front Reception Area with a sink. Tenant Occupied until 3/31/2028 - Currently shared with 3 doctors. Private Restroom with sink also available.
Sale Notes
Mary Savio Medical Plaza is a conglomeration of independent, multidisciplinary healthcare practitioners and professionals in Hawaii.
  • Unit 311
  • 1,143 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • $575,000 ($503.06/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Fully built-out office with 4 suites, wet bar, private restroom, and reception/waiting area. This unit also has 2 entrances. Ample parking available on-site! GREAT OPPORTUNITY for medical or office professionals to start their business immediately!
  • Unit 320
  • 821 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • $430,000 ($523.75/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
This fully built out office suite is located on the third floor and features 2 office rooms, an office room with small sink, private restroom with sink, open area, as well as a reception and waiting area.
  • Unit 324
  • 824 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • $420,000 ($509.71/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Built out as a hair salon with cutting stations, shampoo stations, 1 office, break room with washer, dryer and sink.  Tenant occupied until May 2025.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 106 1,134 SF Office/Medical $650,000 ($573.19/SF) -
Unit 203 1,388 SF Office/Medical $708,000 ($510.09/SF) -
Unit 311 1,143 SF Office/Medical $575,000 ($503.06/SF) -
Unit 320 821 SF Office/Medical $430,000 ($523.75/SF) -
Unit 324 824 SF Office/Medical $420,000 ($509.71/SF) -

Unit 106

Unit Size
1,134 SF
Condo Use
Office/Medical
Price
$650,000 ($573.19/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 203

Unit Size
1,388 SF
Condo Use
Office/Medical
Price
$708,000 ($510.09/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 311

Unit Size
1,143 SF
Condo Use
Office/Medical
Price
$575,000 ($503.06/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 320

Unit Size
821 SF
Condo Use
Office/Medical
Price
$430,000 ($523.75/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 324

Unit Size
824 SF
Condo Use
Office/Medical
Price
$420,000 ($509.71/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 106

Unit Size 1,134 SF
Condo Use Office/Medical
Price $650,000 ($573.19/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Turn-key ground-floor office suite in the well-known Mary Savio Medical Plaza, offering excellent visibility and convenient access for customers and staff. This recently renovated space features its own split A/C units, upgraded electrical to 220V, and secure 24/7 access, providing convenience and flexibility for a variety of professional uses. The functional layout includes a welcoming waiting area, dedicated reception room, plus a total of five office suites and a kitchenette with sink. The unit also includes a private restroom with sink and shower.</li></ul>

Unit 203

Unit Size 1,388 SF
Condo Use Office/Medical
Price $708,000 ($510.09/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
APN/Parcel ID 1-9-8-8-26-22
Description
Unit 203 includes an X-Ray Room, 3 Exam Rooms, Office Room, and a Room with a sink. Spacious Waiting Area and Front Reception Area with a sink. Tenant Occupied until 3/31/2028 - Currently shared with 3 doctors. Private Restroom with sink also available.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Mary Savio Medical Plaza is a conglomeration of independent, multidisciplinary healthcare practitioners and professionals in Hawaii.</li></ul>

Unit 311

Unit Size 1,143 SF
Condo Use Office/Medical
Price $575,000 ($503.06/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Fully built-out office with 4 suites, wet bar, private restroom, and reception/waiting area. This unit also has 2 entrances. Ample parking available on-site! GREAT OPPORTUNITY for medical or office professionals to start their business immediately!</li></ul>

Unit 320

Unit Size 821 SF
Condo Use Office/Medical
Price $430,000 ($523.75/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
This fully built out office suite is located on the third floor and features 2 office rooms, an office room with small sink, private restroom with sink, open area, as well as a reception and waiting area.</li></ul>

Unit 324

Unit Size 824 SF
Condo Use Office/Medical
Price $420,000 ($509.71/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Built out as a hair salon with cutting stations, shampoo stations, 1 office, break room with washer, dryer and sink.&nbsp;&nbsp;Tenant occupied until May 2025.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 60,755 SF
Property Type Office
Property Subtype Medical
Building Class B
Floors 3
Typical Floor Size 300 SF
Year Built 1974
Lot Size 2.92 AC
Parking Ratio 8.07/1,000 SF
Zoning B-2 - Community Business District

Amenities

  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Air Conditioning
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 33876446

  • Date on Market: 11/14/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 98-1247 Kaahumanu St, Aiea, HI 96701