Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
982-984 University Ave
Berkeley, CA 94710
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 3-Unit centrally located Mixed use Victorian building
Property Facts
Amenities
- Mezzanine
- Signage
About 982-984 UNIVERSITY AVE , BERKELEY, CA 94710
Stately Victorian 3-unit mixed-use building on University Ave close to UC Berkeley and all of the 4th street shops. Very spacious one bedroom units featuring great ceiling height and lots of natural light. Room for creative touches or reconfiguring. Free-standing building offers access from both sides. Restaurant & Bar ground floor tenant on lease (business NOT included).
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 056-1972-004-00 | Improvements Assessment | $843,000 |
| Land Assessment | $365,000 | Total Assessment | $1,208,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18265740
Date on Market: 1/22/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 982-984 University Ave, Berkeley, CA 94710
The Southwest Berkeley Retail Property at 982-984 University Ave, Berkeley, CA 94710 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS