This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

982 Findlay Ave
Bronx, NY 10456
Multifamily Property For Sale · 3 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 3
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.05 AC
Building Size 3,517 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built/Renovated 1920/2019
Zoning R7-1 - C1 - Over Six Families

About 982 FINDLAY AVE , BRONX, NY 10456

Property is all vacant!! Located Right off grand concourse please contact me at 845 662 5683 to see the apartments

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
02432-0054
Land Assessment
$7,394
Improvements Assessment
$99,662
Total Assessment
$107,056
  • Listing ID: 12059075

  • Date on Market: 3/27/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 982 Findlay Ave, Bronx, NY 10456