Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
9834 Telephone Rd
Houston, TX 77075
Land For Sale
·
2.13 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 2.13 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 2.13 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
Description
Price Reduced - 2.13 Acres on Telephone Rd between E. Orem and Almeda Genoa - Site has Three (3) Houses located on the front Acre bringing in Monthly Income - Room in front for development with good exposure on Telephone Road - Rent homes are situated to the left, leaving room for large vehicle access to Back Half of the acreage - Back Half contains over an Acre of cleared and level land for development - The Three (3) Rent Homes include one (1) 3BR-2BTH and two (2) 2BR-1.5BTH homes - All have Central Air/Heat - all Separate Metered utilities - Owner is Negotiable
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0480010000245 | Improvements Assessment | $229,193 |
| Land Assessment | $371,340 | Total Assessment | $600,533 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15058883
Date on Market: 2/2/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 9834 Telephone Rd, Houston, TX 77075
The Greater Hobby Area Land Property at 9834 Telephone Rd, Houston, TX 77075 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Central Southwest Commercial Land Parcels
- Southbelt-Ellington Commercial Land Parcels
- Greater Hobby Area Commercial Land Parcels
- Clear Lake Commercial Land Parcels
- South Acres-Crestmont Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Midtown Houston Commercial Land Parcels
- OST-South Union Commercial Land Parcels
- Sunnyside Commercial Land Parcels
- Minnetex Commercial Land Parcels
- Medical Center South Commercial Land Parcels
- The Museum District Commercial Land Parcels
- Third Ward Commercial Land Parcels
- Shadow Creek Ranch Commercial Land Parcels
- Second Ward Commercial Land Parcels
- EaDo Commercial Land Parcels