Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
DOUGLAS R MEHLING FAMILY PARTNERSHIP OFFICE 9846 State Highway 31 E 24,654 SF 3% Leased Office Building Tyler, TX 75705 $2,600,000 ($105.46/SF) 25% Cap Rate

Executive Summary
Office Complex For Sale
Overview
This property presents a prime opportunity for those seeking a versatile office complex. The offering includes approximately 30 acres of land with significant frontage on Highway 31, located just about one mile from Loop 323. With three separate buildings and ample parking, the site is well-suited for a variety of business needs.
Property Features
• Land size: Approximately 30 acres
• Three buildings included:
Two-story office building with multiple offices, totaling 22,154 square feet
One-story office building with multiple offices, totaling 2,100 square feet
Warehouse providing 4,000 square feet of storage space
• Break rooms, conference rooms, and training rooms available
• Frontage on Hwy 31, about one mile from Loop 323
• More than 125 parking spaces
Overview
Property Features
• Land size: Approximately 30 acres
• Three buildings included:
Warehouse providing 4,000 square feet of storage space
• Frontage on Hwy 31, about one mile from Loop 323
• More than 125 parking spaces
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Building Size
24,654 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2020
Price
$2,600,000
Price Per SF
$105.46
Cap Rate
25%
NOI
$650,000
Percent Leased
3%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
12,327 SF
Building FAR
0.02
Lot Size
24.15 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
No Zoning - Outside City Limits
Parking
125 Spaces (4.42 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
- -
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
| Mehling & Associates Inc | Health Care and Social Assistance | - | - | - | ||
| Schoolcraft, Haley | Health Care and Social Assistance | - | - | - |
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1-00000-0191-02-003030 | Improvements Assessment | $1,435,749 |
| Land Assessment | $64,251 | Total Assessment | $1,500,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1-00000-0191-02-003030
Land Assessment
$64,251
Improvements Assessment
$1,435,749
Total Assessment
$1,500,000
1 of 63
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Mehling Family Partnership
DOUGLAS R MEHLING FAMILY PARTNERSHIP OFFICE | 9846 State Highway 31 E
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.