Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
988 Dumont Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11208
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Call or Text Gonzalo at (347) 682-8196 for more information today!
- Close proximity to JFK airport
- Near major highways
- Corner Lot
- Close proximity to numerous lines of public transportation
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
5,430 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1930
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
2.47
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
R5 - Medium density district with a height limit of 40 feet
Frontage
- 22’ on Dumont Ave
- 78’ on Dumont Avenue
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04081-0027 | Improvements Assessment | $292,950 |
| Land Assessment | $5,850 | Total Assessment | $298,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04081-0027
Land Assessment
$5,850
Improvements Assessment
$292,950
Total Assessment
$298,800
Listing ID: 32274680
Date on Market: 6/27/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 988 Dumont Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208
The East New York Retail Property at 988 Dumont Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS