Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
9881-9981 Lettuce Lake Ave
Arcadia, FL 34269
35± Acre Site Fully Permitted- 211 Lots · Land For Sale
·
35.00 AC

Investment Highlights
- Extensive level of development in place including an approved site plan accompanied with construction plans for a master planned community
- Conveniently situated between Interstate-75 and U.S Highway 17, providing easy access to major cities in both Southwest Florida and Central Florida
- Site comes free and clear of impact fees and can be developed as a for-rent or for-sale community
- High demand location evidenced by the significant number of developments awaiting approval in the area
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Residential | Total Lot Size | 35.00 AC |
| Zoning | RMF-6 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Multifamily |
| Total Lot Size | 35.00 AC |
| Zoning | RMF-6 |
Description
211 unit townhome development fully permitted, entitled and ready for development located alongside Florida's famed Peace River. $2.6M+ of infrastructure already in place. Site comes free and clear of impact fees. Opportunity to convert to a RV resort development without a density maximum.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 23-39-23-0000-0270-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $750 |
| Land Assessment | $630,000 | Total Assessment | $630,750 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
23-39-23-0000-0270-0000
Land Assessment
$630,000
Improvements Assessment
$750
Total Assessment
$630,750
Listing ID: 27387315
Date on Market: 12/27/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 9881-9981 Lettuce Lake Ave, Arcadia, FL 34269
The Land Property at 9881-9981 Lettuce Lake Ave, Arcadia, FL 34269 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.