Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
991 W 6th St
Rusk, TX 75785
Rusk Self Storage · Specialty Property For Sale
·
76,100 SF

Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 76,100 SF |
| Property Subtype |
Self-Storage
|
No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 2000 |
| Lot Size | 5.50 AC | ||
| Zoning | C | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype |
Self-Storage
|
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 5.50 AC |
| Building Size | 76,100 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2000 |
| Zoning | C |
About 991 W 6TH ST , RUSK, TX 75785
The largest Self Storage in Rusk! 76,100 rentable square feet on 2 locations. 581 units of which 62 are climate controlled. Both locations are located on 5.5 acres with some room for expansion. Only self storage in Rusk with 20' and 30' buildings. Never advertised and no online presence. This is a mom and pop storage with a ton of opportunity. Long term attractive owner financing available! 20% down / 15 year / 5.5%. This will sell fast! Rusk, the county seat and second largest city of Cherokee County, is near the geographic center of the county at the junction of U.S. highways 69 and 84, State Highway 110, and Farm roads 241, 343, 752, 768, 1248, 1857, and 2972, 120 miles southeast of Dallas. The town was established by an act of the Texas legislature on April 11, 1846, which defined the boundaries of Cherokee County and called for the county seat to be named for Gen. Thomas Jefferson Rusk, one of the signers of the Texas Declaration of Independence
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 000115880040 | Improvements Assessment | $341,240 |
| Land Assessment | $22,650 | Total Assessment | $363,890 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17860266
Date on Market: 12/3/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 991 W 6th St, Rusk, TX 75785