Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
9919 La Tuna Canyon Rd
Sun Valley, CA 91352
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 2 |
| Lot Size | 2.77 AC | Year Built | 1929 |
| Rentable Building Area | 5,000 SF | Parking Ratio | 2/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAA2 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Lot Size | 2.77 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 5,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1929 |
| Parking Ratio | 2/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAA2 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $816,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,224,000 | Total Assessment | $2,040,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 2544-018-024
- 2544-016-003
- 2544-016-004
Land Assessment
$1,224,000
Improvements Assessment
$816,000
Total Assessment
$2,040,000
Listing ID: 30498087
Date on Market: 1/2/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 9919 La Tuna Canyon Rd, Sun Valley, CA 91352
The Industrial Property at 9919 La Tuna Canyon Rd, Sun Valley, CA 91352 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Vega Industrial Properties
- Rancho Adjacent Industrial Properties
- Pacific-Edison Industrial Properties
- Chandler Park Industrial Properties
- Atwater Village Industrial Properties
- Grand Central Industrial Properties
- Lake View Terrace Industrial Properties
- Northwest District Industrial Properties
- Tropico Industrial Properties
- Grandview Industrial Properties
- Downtown Los Angeles Industrial Properties
- North San Fernando Valley Industrial Properties
- Westlake Industrial Properties
- Mid-Wilshire Industrial Properties
- East Hollywood Industrial Properties