Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
9951 Patriot Hwy
Fredericksburg, VA 22407
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
13,810 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2008
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
1.57 AC
Zoning
C3 - Multiple retail uses allowed by right
Parking
80 Spaces (8 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Dedicated Turn Lane
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
- Monument Signage
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 35-16-8E | Improvements Assessment | $2,576,300 |
| Land Assessment | $1,367,800 | Total Assessment | $3,944,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
35-16-8E
Land Assessment
$1,367,800
Improvements Assessment
$2,576,300
Total Assessment
$3,944,100
Listing ID: 36879286
Date on Market: 7/23/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 9951 Patriot Hwy, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
The Retail Property at 9951 Patriot Hwy, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.