Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • New Industrial / Modern Business Premises
  • Well established business location
  • Potential for 100% rates relief

Executive Summary

Falkirk is strategically located within Scotland’s central belt situated half way between Edinburgh and Glasgow. The town is 23.3 miles north-west of Edinburgh and 20.5 miles north-east of Glasgow. Falkirk benefits from excellent connectivity with Junctions 5 & 6 of the M9 Motorway both located to the East of the town. In addition there are 2 train stations in Falkirk and multiple bus stations. Abbotsford Business Park is a new industrial estate situated in the north of the town. The estate is accessed from the A9, just north of Bankside and Middlefield Industrial Estates Nearby occupiers include Asda, Veolia, Whyte & Mackay, WH Malcolm, City Plumbing, Screwfix, Toolstation, Eurocell, B&Q, Dingbro, Jewson and Wolseley. The premises will comprise 2 new terraces of modern industrial/business units with shared yard and parking facilities.

5 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 7
  • 2,185 SF
  • Industrial
  • $366,547 ($167.76/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Tenure Freehold
Description
Each unit will benefit from the following specification: steel frame construction; translucent roof panels; front elevation glazing; minimum eaves height of 6M rising to 6.5M; electric up and over roller shutter doors; LED lighting; WC facilities; 3 phase power supply; EV Charging Points
Sale Notes
Part of a new build estate which has recently completed
  • Unit 11
  • 2,185 SF
Sale Notes
Proposed new builds - would also consider building the premises to a purchaser’s bespoke requirements.
  • Unit 12
  • 2,185 SF
  • Unit 13
  • 2,185 SF
  • Unit 14
  • 2,185 SF
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 7 2,185 SF Industrial $366,547 ($167.76/SF) -
Unit 11 2,185 SF Industrial Upon Request -
Unit 12 2,185 SF Industrial Upon Request -
Unit 13 2,185 SF Industrial Upon Request -
Unit 14 2,185 SF Industrial Upon Request -

Unit 7

Unit Size
2,185 SF
Condo Use
Industrial
Price
$366,547 ($167.76/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 11

Unit Size
2,185 SF
Condo Use
Industrial
Price
Upon Request
NOI
-

Unit 12

Unit Size
2,185 SF
Condo Use
Industrial
Price
Upon Request
NOI
-

Unit 13

Unit Size
2,185 SF
Condo Use
Industrial
Price
Upon Request
NOI
-

Unit 14

Unit Size
2,185 SF
Condo Use
Industrial
Price
Upon Request
NOI
-

Unit 7

Unit Size 2,185 SF
Condo Use Industrial
Price $366,547 ($167.76/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Tenure Freehold
Description
Each unit will benefit from the following specification: steel frame construction; translucent roof panels; front elevation glazing; minimum eaves height of 6M rising to 6.5M; electric up and over roller shutter doors; LED lighting; WC facilities; 3 phase power supply; EV Charging Points</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Part of a new build estate which has recently completed</li></ul>

Unit 11

Unit Size 2,185 SF
Sale Notes
Proposed new builds - would also consider building the premises to a purchaser’s bespoke requirements.</li></ul>

Unit 12

Unit Size 2,185 SF