Share This Listing

Message

940 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 193,083 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $5.14 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.43 /SF/MO HT-HC $992,206 /YR HT-HC $82,684 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 34 Loading Docks
  • 1st Floor
  • 4,359 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $5.14 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.43 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,402 /YR HT-HC $1,867 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 34 Loading Docks
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 193,083 SF 3/6/9 $5.14 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.43 /SF/MO HT-HC $992,206 /YR HT-HC $82,684 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
1st Floor 4,359 SF 3/6/9 $5.14 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.43 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,402 /YR HT-HC $1,867 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
193,083 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$5.14 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.43 /SF/MO HT-HC $992,206 /YR HT-HC $82,684 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
4,359 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$5.14 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.43 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,402 /YR HT-HC $1,867 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 193,083 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $5.14 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 34 Loading Docks

1st Floor

Size 4,359 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $5.14 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 34 Loading Docks

Property Overview

Immprove offers new logistics units for rent in ABLAINCOURT PRESSOIR, located along the A1 highway and in close proximity to the Haute Picardie TGV train station. These units span 18,827 m² and are ready for immediate occupancy. The property, built in 2023, is enclosed and secured, featuring 34 loading docks, 3 ground-level access points, and a clear height of 11.8 meters. Immediate availability - Rent: €51/m²/year excluding taxes. Key Features: - Independent building - High-quality cladding façade - Access for light and heavy vehicles - Maneuvering area - Enclosed and secured site - On-site security - Accessibility for persons with reduced mobility (PMR) - Private street access - Dual access points - Maneuvering area - Access gate - Partitioned offices - Pre-wired for IT and telephony - Floor load capacity: 5 tons/m² - Clear height: 11.80 meters - Loading docks: 64 - Ground-level access: 4 - ICPE compliance: 1510 / 1530 / 1532 / 2662 / 2663-1 / 2663-2 / 14/50 / 4004 Ground floor area: 17,938 m² Land area: 0 Location/Transportation: - SNCF Haute-Picardie TGV station (France) - SNCF Chaulnes station, 3 km away - Beauvais Airport (BVA), 102.9 km away - Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG), 103 km away - Highways: A1, A29 Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
202,652 SF

Energy