Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 388 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $34.55 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.88 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,388 /YR HT-HC $1,116 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now

For rent a commercial space on the quays of Cap d'Agde Shops with commercial space, or offices depending on your professional activity. Suitable for ready-to-wear activities, hair salon, hair salon, hair salon, beauty salon, office. Located in the center of the port, Quai de la Trirème, the room is on one level with mezzanine, with a total area of approximately 36 m2.

  • Agency Fee: $1,118
  • Security Deposit: $3,354
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $353.07 /YR $29.42 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $679.06 /YR $56.59 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 5’11”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 388 SF Negotiable $34.55 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.88 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,388 /YR HT-HC $1,116 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now

Ground

Size
388 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$34.55 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.88 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,388 /YR HT-HC $1,116 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 388 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $34.55 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Agency Fee: $1,118
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $353.07 /YR $29.42 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $3,354
  • Property Tax:
    $1.75 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $679.06 /YR $56.59 /MO
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Finished Ceilings: 5’11”

Property Facts

Total Space Available 388 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 1970 - 1979

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Nearby Major Retailers

Spar
Carrefour Express
  • Listing ID: 37775210

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 34300 Agde