Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

Fabrice Brouillard presents this commercial space for professional use located in the heart of downtown Albertville, near the future Winter Olympics! The property complies with electrical, safety, and accessibility standards (PMR). It offers a fully renovated 70 m² space with an extraction system, plus a vaulted stone cellar of 40 m² for easy storage. This property is an excellent investment with no renovation needed. Condominium: no ongoing procedures or approved works. Sale price for the property: €175,000 (fees paid by the seller). Option to acquire the shares of the SCI. Interested in discovering this pleasant workspace? Contact Fabrice Brouillard at +33 6 79 133 969 or via email at f.brouillard@proprietes-privees.com. Fabrice is an independent business agent with SAS PROPRIETES PRIVEES, RCS 487 624 677. Mandate No. 451294. Condominium with 23 units. Annual charges: €600. Fabrice BROUILLARD (EI) Commercial Agent - RSAC Number: ANNECY 444 701 452. Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,184 SF
  • Flex
  • $203,413 ($171.80/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 1,184 SF Flex $203,413 ($171.80/SF) -

-

Unit Size
1,184 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$203,413 ($171.80/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,184 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $203,413 ($171.80/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Price $203,413
Unit Size 1,184 SF
No. Units 1
Total Building Size 1,184 SF
Property Type Flex (Condo)
Sale Type Owner User
  • Listing ID: 40548129

  • Date on Market: 5/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 73200 Albertville