Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Strategic location in the Reyes Católicos area, 10 minutes from downtown.
  • Area with high residential density and all services.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 969 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.83 /SF/YR INCL $0.90 /SF/MO INCL $10,496 /YR INCL $874.69 /MO INCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Ref.: CRA1234 Located in one of the most established areas with the highest density of services in Alcalá de Henares, this ground-floor retail space offers an excellent opportunity for businesses that require visibility, accessibility, and versatility. Just a 10-minute walk from the historic center, the property is surrounded by schools, high schools, supermarkets, parks, and shops, ensuring a constant flow of potential customers throughout the day. With a floor area of 90 sqm, the space features a street-facing storefront, interior partitions that allow the layout to be adapted to different uses, a restroom, storage room, and existing water and electricity services. Its configuration makes it ideal for any activity that does not require a smoke vent. The Reyes Católicos area is known for its excellent public transportation connections and for being a very active residential and commercial environment, which favors the establishment of businesses focused on direct customer service. Street-level access and the storefront enhance the business’s visibility and its ability to attract customers. This asset represents a strategic opportunity for entrepreneurs and companies looking to establish themselves in an area with high demand and full urban services. Proof of financial solvency is required.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Streetfront display window with excellent visibility.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Versatile space.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 969 SF Negotiable $10.83 /SF/YR INCL $0.90 /SF/MO INCL $10,496 /YR INCL $874.69 /MO INCL Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
969 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.83 /SF/YR INCL $0.90 /SF/MO INCL $10,496 /YR INCL $874.69 /MO INCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 969 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.83 /SF/YR INCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail