Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Sublease Highlights

  • Immediate surroundings with all types of services nearby.
  • Just minutes from the train station.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 495 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.41 /SF/YR INCL $0.70 /SF/MO INCL $4,164 /YR INCL $347.02 /MO INCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Room for rent in a beauty center located in the Ensanche area of Alcalá de Henares, intended for activities other than eyelash or manicure services. This space is ideal for aesthetic treatments, massages, micropigmentation, or physiotherapy. Situated in one of the best areas of Alcalá, on a street with high pedestrian traffic, which helps attract clients and grow your business. The premises have been recently renovated and offer a professional and pleasant environment. The price includes all expenses (electricity, water, trash, and liability insurance). It is essential to be self-employed, as contracts cannot be formalized with individuals who are not.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Recently renovated space with a professional atmosphere.
  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Ideal for aesthetic treatments, massages, etc.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 495 SF Negotiable $8.41 /SF/YR INCL $0.70 /SF/MO INCL $4,164 /YR INCL $347.02 /MO INCL Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
495 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.41 /SF/YR INCL $0.70 /SF/MO INCL $4,164 /YR INCL $347.02 /MO INCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 495 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.41 /SF/YR INCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Ideal for aesthetic treatments, massages, etc.
  • Recently renovated space with a professional atmosphere.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 495 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size > 50,000 SF
Year Built 1990 - 1999

About the Property

Residential property with 6,365 m² of built space distributed across seven above-ground floors, located in Alcalá de Henares. Situated in a well-established area surrounded by green spaces and with multiple services nearby.

Nearby Major Retailers

Ahorramas
Caixabank
BBVA